Brianna

BIRTH NAME: Brianna Lynn Brown
BIRTH DATE: October 2, 1979
BIRTH PLACE: St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
HEIGHT: 5′ 5″ (1.65 m)

MINI BIOGRAPHY
Minnesota-born Brianna Brown began acting in elementary school and local community productions. After high school she journeyed to Hollywood to pursue an acting career full-time. She snagged a part in the pilot show for Judd Apatow’s quirky, fondly remembered series Freaks and Geeks (1999). From there she got parts in several theatrical features, mostly comedies, and in 2004 secured a part in Spider-Man 2 (2004). She worked steadily over the next few years, playing everything from a farmer’s wife to a killer of zombies (Night of the Living Dead 3D (2006)), and worked again for Apatow in two more of his comedies, The 40-Year-Old Virgin (2005) and Knocked Up (2007).

She also kept busy with guest-starring roles on some of the top series on TV, such as CSI: Miami (2002), Without a Trace (2002), Smallville (2001) and had a memorable turn as a serial-killing call girl in Criminal Minds (2005). She had a long-running part on the soap General Hospital (1963) as Dr. Lisa Niles.

Outside the film industry, she has been involved in giving women the opportunity to empower themselves financially, co-founding the “Green Goddess Investment Club” and starting a womens group called “The New Hollywood Womens Goal Group”.